Thursday, July 02, 2009

Sharon, Here's Your Counter-challenge!

Sharon, I will agree to your ground rules of starting July 15th and all this tapir business if you go for my list!

Said Tapir Business from Sharon:

If you beat me in this challenge I must post a blog confessing my love of all things tapir and never ever insult them again.

But if I beat you then you must post a blog entry about how disgusting tapirs are.

Here's your list!

10 Must See Fluff Movies:
1. Confessions of a Shopaholic Uptown Girls- remember no cheating Sharon!
2. Bride and Prejudice
3. The Jane Austen Book Club
4. Priceless (gotta have a French one!)
5. Penelope
6. My Big Fat Greek Wedding
7. Mannequin (Cheese straight from the 80s)
8. Just Friends
9. Josie and the Pussycats
10. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants

Check out the I Dare You Challenge Blog for more info!


  1. Oh, my, Sharon is going to go all a twitter. LOL!

  2. I think you got the "If I beat you" and "If you win things wrong"...

  3. I just stole it from Sharon's blog, but I like how it sounds better on mine muhahahahah!

  4. Wow. Sharon is in for some series chick flick fluff now! Good luck, Sharon!

  5. lol, I've seen 8 of those movies. : )

  6. Original Freaky Friday or Lohan Freaky Friday?? I prefer the original with old school Foster.

  7. Haha, I'm sure Sharon's seen the original so the LLohan one! I'm trying to torture her kind of, not really but kind of!

  8. The picture is kinda scary haha. Good luck Sharon!

  9. I have only seen one of those - Mannequin. CHEESY!

  10. yay! I read number 1, so I've kinda been wanting to watch it anyhow. Haven't heard of some of the others. Saw Mannequin, but that was like 20 years ago so keep it in.

  11. tapirs are SO cute! And Mannequin is the best movie ever!
    Both these statements are totally true (okay maybe not the Mannequin part)

  12. I love Mannequin. It's one of my favorite movies! Sharon, you better not chicken out! =)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...